Owners
WEBER MICHAEL J & MARGARET S FAMILY TRUSTWEBER MICHAEL J TRUSTEE
WEBER MARGARET S TRUSTEE
269 CASTILE LN
WESTERVILLE, OH 43081
Parcel Summary
| Situs Address | 33 MARSH CREEK RD |
|---|---|
| Use Code | 0100: SINGLE FAMILY |
| Tax District | 5: Nassau County Island South |
| Acreage | 0.000 |
| Section | 23 |
| Township | 2N |
| Range | 28 |
| Subdivision | MARSH CREEK VILLAGE 2 PB 4/21 |
| Exemptions | None |
Short Legal
LOT 109MARSH CREEK VLG 2 PB 4/21 & 22
Values
| 2024 Certified Values | 2025 Certified Values | |
|---|---|---|
| Land Value * | $585,000 | $630,000 |
| (+) Improved Value | $407,682 | $426,000 |
| (=) Market Value | $992,682 | $1,056,000 |
| (-) Agricultural Classification | $0 | $0 |
| (-) SOH or Non-Hx* Capped Savings ** | $208,767 | $193,693 |
| (=) School Assessed Value | $992,682 | $1,056,000 |
| County Assessed Value | $783,915 | $862,307 |
| (-) School Exemptions | $0 | $0 |
| (-) Non-school Exemptions | $0 | $0 |
| (=) School Taxable Value *** | $992,682 | $1,056,000 |
| (=) County Taxable Value | $783,915 | $862,307 |
Sales Information
| Sale Date | Book Page | Price | Instr | Qual | Imp | Grantor | Grantee |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-02 | 2852/1179 | $1,575,000 | WD | Q | I | WITT SCOTT V & KELLY H | WEBER MICHAEL J & MARGARET S FAMILY TRUST |
| 2021-07-20 | 2481/0022 | $930,000 | WD | Q | I | HASSELBERG MICHAEL & KATHERINE | WITT SCOTT V & KELLY H |
| 2011-05-12 | 1739/0321 | $485,000 | WD | Q | I | EBERLE SANDRA A & STEVEN M SWANSON | HASSELBERG MICHAEL R & KATHERINE B |
| 2006-06-07 | 1418/0329 | $500,000 | WD | Q | I | PATRICK GEORGE & EUGENIA | EBERLE SANDRA A |
| 1992-08-12 | 0664/1890 | $236,000 | WD | Q | I | FARRIOR JAMES & P A | PATRICK GEORGE & E |
| 1990-08-13 | 0604/0576 | $225,000 | WD | Q | I | O'HAGAN JAMES & REB | FARRIOR JAMES & PEG |
| 1983-05-01 | 0388/0357 | $100 | FS | U | V | ||
| 1973-01-25 | 0140/0532 | $19,000 | WD | U | V | AMELIA ISLAND COMPANY | PARMEN LTD |
| 1972-01-01 | 0135/0585 | $19,000 | WD | Q | V |
Buildings
| Type | Total Area | Heated Area | Bedrooms | Baths | Primary Exterior | Secondary Exterior | Heating | Cooling | Actual Year Built |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SFR CUST RESIDENTIAL | 3513 | 2467 | 4.00 | 3.00 | CEDAR | AIR DUCTED | CENTRAL | 1983 |